Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9093,672
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0253,744
JuninArgentina 12,4317,725
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9416,799
JacobinaBrazil 9,4395,866
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6885,399
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8935,526
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2656,379
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6526,619
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9563,080
JiuquanChina 6,4454,005
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4355,242
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0014,350
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1254,428
JoensuuFinland 1,8681,161
JokioinenFinland 1,8081,124
JyvskylFinland 1,7491,087
JakobshavnGreenland 1,586985
JulianehbGreenland 1,9961,240
JagdalpurIndia 8,0314,991
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5627,185
JerusalemIsrael 5,0773,155
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2555,130
JosNigeria 6,8994,287
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5824,090
JhelumPakistan 6,2963,912
JiwaniPakistan 6,6764,149
JuliacaPeru 10,6576,622
JakutskRussia 4,8863,036
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9392,448
JenisejskRussia 4,3762,719
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0724,395
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7094,169
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6606,003
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2733,898
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8874,280
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1746,944
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8042,364
JubaSudan 7,8754,893
JokkmokkSweden 1,231765
JönköpingSweden 1,8051,122
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8061,122
JendoubaTunisia 3,9652,464
JerbaTunisia 4,2822,661
JerseyUk 2,4381,515
JaltaUkraine 3,7332,320
Jackson, MsUsa 6,3243,930
Jackson, TnUsa 5,9413,692
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2083,858
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5393,442
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1053,172
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,0303,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -