Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7949,815
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8487,363
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6149,703
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7728,558
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
WoomeraAustralia 15,1229,397
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2068,207
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4392,137
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8453,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7212,934
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7972,981
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,7442,948
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8092,988
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8603,020
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6754,770
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5055,906
WajimaJapan 7,6624,761
WakamatsuJapan 7,7034,787
WakayamaJapan 7,9754,956
WakkanaiJapan 6,8624,264
WajirKenya 8,4375,243
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5866,578
WindhoekNamibia 10,5886,580
WaihiNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WaimateNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,210
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,67410,362
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,177
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0909,998
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,56310,292
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,107
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,56010,290
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20810,072
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,32610,145
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99810,563
WintonNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,21010,073
WarsawPoland 2,5561,588
WroclawPoland 2,5561,588
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2834,526
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8934,283
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,0383,752
WauSudan 7,4814,649
WaddingtonUk 2,0151,252
Waco, TxUsa 6,6534,134
Wake IslandUsa 9,9756,199
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9963,726
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5873,472
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8193,616
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8763,652
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3393,317
Warren, OhUsa 5,1133,177
Warren, PaUsa 4,9403,070
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6763,527
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1853,222
Washington, IaUsa 5,5113,424
Washington, InUsa 5,5323,438
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,1493,821
Watertown, NyUsa 4,6322,879
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2873,285
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2033,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1723,214
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3873,347
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1573,826
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3173,926
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9743,712
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,5564,074
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,2273,869
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2133,240
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0323,127
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5434,066
West Point, GaUsa 6,0703,772
West Point, NyUsa 4,8593,020
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6403,505
Whitestown, InUsa 5,3953,352
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4574,012
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0433,755
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,6953,539
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,8893,038
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3723,338
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4523,388
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,9403,070
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,1953,228
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0323,127
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0523,139
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6833,532
Windsor, IlUsa 5,6043,483
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3943,352
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3103,300
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3893,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8223,618
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7714,208
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7203,555
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2363,253
Wooster, OhUsa 5,1673,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -