Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7483,572
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4592,771
HuamboAngola 9,4935,899
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4928,384
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,62510,331
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62710,332
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,807
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7832,351
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8443,010
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1232,562
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0982,546
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8573,018
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1691,969
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Hope, BcCanada 5,6263,496
HaikouChina 8,8885,523
HailarChina 6,0373,752
HamiChina 5,9733,712
HetanChina 6,0903,784
HavanaCuba 7,0104,356
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9934,345
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9904,344
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0774,398
HelwanEgypt 5,1773,217
HurguadaEgypt 5,5333,438
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 994618
HelsinkiFinland 1,9031,182
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9011,181
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3598,301
HamburgGermany 2,1311,324
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1311,324
HannoverGermany 2,2481,397
HelgolandGermany 2,0301,262
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7731,723
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4292,752
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,8061,122
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6075,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4815,892
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 786489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0735,017
HaifaIsrael 4,9703,089
HaboroJapan 6,9784,336
HachijojimaJapan 8,1785,082
HachinoheJapan 7,3954,595
HagiJapan 7,8824,898
HakodateJapan 7,2424,500
HamadaJapan 7,8434,873
HamamatsuJapan 7,9644,949
HikoneJapan 7,8814,897
HimejiJapan 7,9004,909
HiradoJapan 7,9574,944
HirooJapan 7,2274,491
HiroshimaJapan 7,9054,912
HitaJapan 7,9914,966
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1075,038
HunLibya 4,8903,039
HomboriMali 6,2003,853
HomalinMyanmar 7,8804,897
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8265,485
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
HighbankNew Zealand 16,97210,547
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,727
HororataNew Zealand 16,97010,545
HyderabadPakistan 6,8824,277
HuanucoPeru 10,2566,373
HelPoland 2,2491,398
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4233,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4082,118
HatangaRussia 3,3832,102
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6011,616
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6646,005
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7363,565
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9261,818
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1298,159
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3694,579
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0604,387
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3585,815
HalaibSudan 6,1433,818
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8524,258
HudeibaSudan 6,5654,079
HaparandaSweden 1,436893
HarnosandSweden 1,467912
HamaSyria 4,7822,972
HassakahSyria 4,7662,962
Hua HinThailand 9,3445,806
HakkariTurkey 4,7562,955
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9551,215
HersonUkraine 3,4642,153
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0081,869
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8674,268
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4882,789
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7053,545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0423,133
Hart, MiUsa 4,9953,104
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7182,932
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5343,439
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0883,783
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6943,538
Hays, KsUsa 5,9613,704
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7814,214
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8243,619
Helena, MtUsa 5,6253,495
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8042,985
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5103,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3393,939
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0643,768
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,2083,858
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3563,328
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,9963,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,6043,483
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,1583,205
Holly, CoUsa 6,1673,833
Homer, AkUsa 5,2103,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4083,361
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7663,583
Horton, KsUsa 5,7713,586
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6943,538
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3793,343
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9113,052
Houma, LaUsa 6,6274,118
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7564,198
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4343,377
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,9653,707
Huron, SdUsa 5,3903,350
HanoiVietnam 8,6435,371
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7526,060
HarareZimbabwe 10,3396,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -