Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9283,684
ChlefAlgeria 3,9052,427
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9562,458
CeresArgentina 11,9597,432
ChamicalArgentina 12,1297,537
ChepesArgentina 12,2407,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7908,570
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0107,463
CórdobaArgentina 12,1737,564
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1817,569
CorrientesArgentina 11,6167,218
CairnsAustralia 13,7668,554
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8449,846
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
CedunaAustralia 15,1459,411
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3639,547
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,326
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3629,546
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8939,255
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0374,995
CharnocksBarbados 7,2834,526
CotonouBenin 7,2244,489
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5106,531
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7606,687
CabroboBrazil 9,1265,671
CaceresBrazil 10,3616,438
CaetiteBrazil 9,7956,086
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9235,545
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7576,685
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0936,893
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8026,712
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9805,580
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9036,154
CaparaoBrazil 10,4876,517
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4476,492
CaratingaBrazil 10,4146,472
CaravelasBrazil 10,1356,298
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8336,111
CarolinaBrazil 9,1655,695
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1196,909
CataguasesBrazil 10,5986,586
CatalaoBrazil 10,3566,436
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6996,649
CaxiasBrazil 8,8065,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6207,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7435,433
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6286,605
ChapecoBrazil 11,4307,103
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9156,161
CipoBrazil 9,3935,837
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3075,783
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3556,435
CordeiroBrazil 10,6636,626
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7746,074
CorumbaBrazil 10,6836,638
CoximBrazil 10,5506,556
CrateusBrazil 8,7855,459
CuiabaBrazil 10,2666,379
CuritibaBrazil 11,1716,942
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2313,251
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2872,042
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6713,524
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1001,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1721,350
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8121,747
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6492,268
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6683,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0131,872
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5223,431
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0262,502
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8922,419
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9502,454
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9452,451
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6363,502
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9572,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3512,082
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7972,359
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2802,038
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,8662,402
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6212,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1101,311
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7912,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3812,723
Comox, BcCanada 5,6853,533
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7422,325
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0583,143
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4363,378
ChicoChile 13,9868,691
ChillanChile 12,9518,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0018,079
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9307,413
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9238,652
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7577,927
ChangchunChina 6,7354,185
ChangduChina 7,2984,535
ChangshaChina 8,0865,025
ChengduChina 7,5644,700
ChongqingChina 7,7684,827
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2465,124
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1311,945
CamagueyCuba 7,0154,359
CasablancaCuba 6,9904,343
ChebCzech Republic 2,5591,590
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9751,227
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9214,301
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0264,366
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9854,340
CanarEcuador 9,5735,949
CairoEgypt 5,1533,202
CaenFrance 2,4561,526
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7351,699
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9664,950
CocobeachGabon 7,8884,901
CologneGermany 2,3581,465
ChiosGreece 4,1322,568
CorfuGreece 3,8422,387
ConakryGuinea 6,8324,246
CatacamasHonduras 7,9824,960
CholutecaHonduras 8,1925,090
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6015,345
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7314,804
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7314,804
ChahbaharIran 6,6124,109
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9141,190
ClonesIreland 1,8621,157
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8631,157
CorkIreland 2,1161,315
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1221,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6672,279
CameriItaly 2,9751,849
CampobassoItaly 3,5172,185
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6022,239
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6892,293
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6032,239
Cape MeleItaly 3,1381,950
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6952,296
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9672,465
CerviaItaly 3,1821,977
CiampinoItaly 3,4492,143
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1561,961
Cisa PassItaly 3,1121,934
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4112,119
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9291,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0532,519
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8442,389
ChibaJapan 7,9124,916
ChichibuJapan 7,8524,879
ChichijimaJapan 8,8785,517
ChoshiJapan 7,9094,914
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8523,015
ChilekaMalawi 10,1856,329
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9696,195
ChitipaMalawi 9,4955,901
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2744,520
ComitanMexico 8,0655,012
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1786,946
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0363,751
ChoirMongolia 6,0403,754
CasablancaMorocco 4,1552,582
ChindeMozambique 10,5356,547
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9555,565
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,20010,688
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,69710,376
CondegaNicaragua 8,1605,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4585,878
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8744,893
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4284,616
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6154,732
ChhorPakistan 6,9184,299
ChitralPakistan 5,9303,685
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3067,025
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1496,928
CajamarcaPeru 10,0426,240
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9236,166
ChiclayoPeru 10,0516,246
ChimbotePeru 10,2566,373
CuzcoPeru 10,5076,529
CzestochowaPoland 2,6421,642
CoimbraPortugal 3,4172,124
CalafatRomania 3,4552,147
CeahlauRomania 3,2222,002
ClujRomania 3,1811,976
ConstantaRomania 3,5912,232
CraiovaRomania 3,4462,141
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9261,818
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9391,826
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8682,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4522,767
Cape UelenRussia 4,7042,923
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6154,111
CaraRussia 5,2043,234
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0231,879
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2612,648
ChitaRussia 5,5963,477
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5933,475
CokurdahRussia 4,1832,599
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3473,322
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8647,372
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9924,345
CaceresSpain 3,5012,175
CadizSpain 3,8282,379
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5622,214
CordobaSpain 3,6862,291
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2295,735
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0715,637
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4125,849
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6575,379
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5625,320
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2965,777
ChumphonThailand 9,5375,927
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9532,456
CorumTurkey 4,1622,586
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3033,296
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5493,449
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1881,360
CernovcyUkraine 3,0841,916
ChernigovUkraine 2,9401,827
CarrascoUruguay 12,3417,669
ColoniaUruguay 12,3427,670
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9564,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8133,612
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1333,190
Camden, ScUsa 5,8223,618
Canton, NyUsa 4,4972,795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,4873,410
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4963,415
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0612,524
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6083,485
Casper, WyUsa 5,8193,616
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9123,674
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0993,168
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5463,446
Charles City, IaUsa 5,3463,322
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9013,667
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9003,666
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4003,356
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6963,539
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3103,299
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1883,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8693,647
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4252,750
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5052,799
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7103,549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0653,769
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9433,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2793,281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2653,271
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6104,107
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1493,200
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,8633,643
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4423,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4273,372
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3243,309
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6173,491
Clark, SdUsa 5,3213,307
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1853,843
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7343,563
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3663,956
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1033,171
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3393,317
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8403,629
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,1583,205
College Park, MdUsa 5,1693,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1773,839
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7393,566
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8323,624
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4663,397
Columbus, InUsa 5,4963,415
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0233,743
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2823,282
Conception, MoUsa 5,7183,553
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8583,640
Conway, ArUsa 6,1193,802
Conway, ScUsa 5,7503,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,6962,918
Corning, ArUsa 5,9813,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5242,811
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0604,387
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,5774,087
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7802,971
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,1723,835
Covington, LaUsa 6,4564,012
Covington, TnUsa 5,9453,694
Crete, NeUsa 5,6883,535
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5803,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7782,969
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7782,969
CaracasVenezuela 7,7884,839
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9324,929
CoroVenezuela 7,7824,836
ChipataZambia 9,8976,150
ChomaZambia 10,1346,298
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6206,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -