Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6653,520
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6753,527
MilianaAlgeria 3,9042,426
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7096,033
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,23411,952
Malarg EArgentina 12,7667,933
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3488,295
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7117,899
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2657,622
MendozaArgentina 12,4697,748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4617,744
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8907,389
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2918,881
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,09111,242
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5718,433
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1078,766
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0119,950
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0309,961
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5819,682
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9269,897
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0558,734
MuharraqBahrain 6,1613,828
MinskBelarus 2,5831,605
MogilevBelarus 2,6601,653
MaunBotswana 10,4086,468
MacapaBrazil 8,4515,252
MacauBrazil 8,7055,409
MaceioBrazil 9,1895,710
MachadoBrazil 10,6926,644
ManausBrazil 9,0355,614
MarabaBrazil 8,9895,586
MaringaBrazil 11,0156,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7505,437
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9106,158
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3365,801
MonteiroBrazil 9,0165,603
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1116,283
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7325,426
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4575,877
MamfeCameroon 7,3624,575
MarouaCameroon 6,9104,294
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,4062,738
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3233,308
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5182,807
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5223,432
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2403,256
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6843,532
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0182,497
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9002,423
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,3892,727
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4062,738
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,0453,135
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0912,542
Morden, MbCanada 4,9103,051
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,6572,894
MoundouChad 7,1464,441
MatecanaColombia 8,6845,397
MoroniComoros 9,9716,196
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7321,698
MarstalDenmark 2,0151,252
Melville HallDominica 7,0764,397
MichesDominican Republic 6,9624,326
MocaDominican Republic 6,9694,331
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9874,342
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9554,322
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0064,354
MilagroEcuador 9,5505,935
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9103,051
MinyaEgypt 5,3503,325
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5744,706
MassawaEritrea 6,9304,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 983611
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7521,089
MarseilleFrance 3,1521,958
MontpellierFrance 3,1201,939
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1395,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7118,520
MakokouGabon 7,9784,958
MayumbaGabon 8,3895,213
MitzicGabon 7,9364,931
MkamboGabon 7,9444,936
MoandaGabon 8,2125,103
MouilaGabon 8,2225,109
MagdeburgGermany 2,3251,445
MunichGermany 2,7301,696
MünsterGermany 2,2621,406
MethoniGreece 4,1822,599
MilosGreece 4,2632,649
MitiliniGreece 4,0712,530
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0662,527
MacentaGuinea 6,9394,312
MamouGuinea 6,7394,188
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9545,564
MiskolcHungary 2,9671,844
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4215,233
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8674,267
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7164,795
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3015,158
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2917,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7797,320
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2526,371
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7437,919
MashhadIran 5,4453,384
Malin HeadIreland 1,7321,076
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3092,056
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6862,291
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8982,422
MilanItaly 2,9951,861
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9651,843
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3602,088
ManIvory Coast 7,0674,391
MaebashiJapan 7,8074,851
MaizuruJapan 7,8454,875
MakurazakiJapan 8,2005,096
MatsueJapan 7,8024,848
MatsumotoJapan 7,8064,850
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9714,953
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8105,474
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3415,804
MishimaJapan 7,9454,937
MitoJapan 7,8324,867
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0645,011
MiyakoJapan 7,4984,659
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7865,459
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1665,075
MiyazakiJapan 8,1515,065
MombetsuJapan 7,0024,351
MoriokaJapan 7,4804,648
MuroranJapan 7,1914,469
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0635,010
MutsuJapan 7,3074,541
Ma’AnJordan 5,2733,277
MafraqJordan 5,0553,142
MombasaKenya 9,0445,620
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8395,492
MaseruLesotho 11,5047,149
MonroviaLiberia 7,1934,470
MisratahLibya 4,5272,813
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4856,516
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6756,634
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1356,919
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9236,788
MakhangaMalawi 10,2806,388
MangochiMalawi 10,0576,249
MwmosaMalawi 10,2436,365
MzimbaMalawi 9,7416,053
MzuzuMalawi 9,7036,030
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5126,533
MersingMalaysia 10,5476,554
MiriMalaysia 10,6736,633
MaleMaldives 9,2845,769
MenakaMali 6,1673,832
MoptiMali 6,2813,903
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3407,047
MazatlanMexico 7,8504,878
MeridaMexico 7,4854,651
Mexico CityMexico 7,9924,966
MonterreyMexico 7,3794,585
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,0324,991
MaantyMongolia 5,9323,686
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0573,764
MatadMongolia 6,1593,828
MurenMongolia 5,4843,408
MarrakechMorocco 4,3722,717
MeknesMorocco 4,1242,563
MideltMorocco 4,2602,647
MaputoMozambique 11,2396,984
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2516,370
MandalayMyanmar 8,2225,109
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3345,179
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3135,787
MindatMyanmar 8,2125,103
MonywaMyanmar 8,1775,081
MyeikMyanmar 9,3135,787
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9114,916
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3451,457
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,42810,208
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,80410,442
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,97110,546
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2835,147
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3025,159
MagariaNiger 6,5534,072
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5694,082
MaradiNiger 6,4804,027
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7384,187
MakurdiNigeria 7,1304,431
MinnaNigeria 6,9004,288
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7314,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,046650
MajisOman 6,5564,074
MasirahOman 7,0314,369
Muscat  Oman 6,7054,167
MultanPakistan 6,4944,035
MurreePakistan 6,1833,842
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4877,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0816,886
MoyobambaPeru 9,8756,136
MactanPhilippines 10,3166,410
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7776,075
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2041,991
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0845,023
MagadanRussia 5,4173,366
MahackalaRussia 4,3322,692
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0611,281
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0611,281
MarkovoRussia 4,9353,067
MinusinskRussia 4,8212,996
MogocaRussia 5,5653,458
MoscowRussia 2,7421,704
MurmanskRussia 1,573978
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,9863,720
MatamSenegal 6,1573,826
MogadishuSomalia 8,5595,319
MadridSpain 3,4002,113
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4062,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5332,195
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8172,372
MelillaSpain 3,9792,473
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7142,308
MalakalSudan 7,3694,579
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2546,993
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8471,769
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5685,324
Mae SariangThailand 8,6855,397
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8615,506
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0835,644
MalatyaTurkey 4,4802,784
MersinTurkey 4,5412,822
MuglaTurkey 4,3152,681
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9751,227
ManstonUk 2,2361,390
MeloUruguay 12,0327,477
MercedesUruguay 12,2217,594
MontevideoUruguay 12,3487,673
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0513,760
Madison, FlUsa 6,2023,854
Madison, InUsa 5,4593,393
Madison, NeUsa 5,5873,472
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,2013,232
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,8903,660
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0463,136
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,8113,611
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3033,295
Marion, InUsa 5,2943,290
Marion, NcUsa 5,6543,514
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,8012,983
Marshall, TxUsa 6,4564,012
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2053,235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9113,052
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,2803,281
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4494,008
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,8243,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,9783,715
Medford, WiUsa 5,0383,131
Mellette, SdUsa 5,3563,328
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,0423,754
Mena, ArUsa 6,1913,847
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,2743,899
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6204,114
Mexico, MoUsa 5,7123,550
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6504,133
Midland, TxUsa 6,7964,223
Milan, MnUsa 5,2523,264
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2523,264
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4443,383
Milford, DeUsa 5,0973,167
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9973,727
Millen, GaUsa 5,9793,715
Millport, OhUsa 5,1133,177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6342,879
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,1683,211
Minden, NeUsa 5,7583,578
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,1663,210
Minonk, IlUsa 5,4143,364
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6573,516
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,4253,993
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4753,402
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7053,545
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,2523,264
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1923,848
Montrose, CoUsa 6,3723,960
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,9963,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5753,465
Morganton, NcUsa 5,6543,514
Moro, OrUsa 6,0613,767
Morris, MnUsa 5,1523,202
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3563,328
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,5173,428
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9863,098
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4983,417
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9593,082
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4362,757
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7053,545
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,8303,623
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,0873,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,1643,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7804,835
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9414,934
MaracayVenezuela 7,8394,871
MaturinVenezuela 7,7504,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9934,967
MeridaVenezuela 8,1305,052
MagoyeZambia 10,0546,248
MansaZambia 9,5475,932
MbalaZambia 9,3585,815
MfuweZambia 9,8516,122
MisamfuZambia 9,4915,898
MonguZambia 9,8856,143
MpikaZambia 9,6916,022
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9086,157
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0196,226
MumbwaZambia 9,9446,179
MwinilungaZambia 9,5265,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5676,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -