Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8162,993
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8722,406
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8682,404
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9122,431
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3707,687
AzulArgentina 12,6397,854
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2578,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2068,828
AmberleyAustralia 15,0619,359
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6102,865
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8413,008
AimoresBrazil 10,3606,438
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5255,919
AltamiraBrazil 8,8315,487
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4175,852
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8086,716
ApodiBrazil 8,7845,458
AracajuBrazil 9,3495,809
AracuaiBrazil 10,0926,271
AragarcasBrazil 10,2076,343
AraxaBrazil 10,4856,515
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0755,639
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6863,533
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6473,509
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0362,508
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7551,090
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,4832,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,7282,938
AbecheChad 6,6554,136
AntofagastaChile 11,5157,155
AricaChile 10,9706,817
AltaiChina 5,2993,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1725,700
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0965,653
AraucaColombia 8,2785,144
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9504,319
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9524,320
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0724,394
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9983,106
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2093,237
AswanEgypt 5,8483,634
AsyutEgypt 5,4693,399
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2625,134
AsmaraEritrea 6,9504,319
AssabEritrea 7,3004,536
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6224,737
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3712,095
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4197,717
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8128,583
AccraGhana 7,2904,530
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8642,401
AthensGreece 4,1072,552
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1362,570
AasiaatGreenland 1,6741,040
AmmassalikGreenland 1,314816
AputiteqGreenland 983611
AkureyriIceland 699434
AgraIndia 7,0464,379
AhmedabadIndia 7,2764,521
AkolaIndia 7,6824,774
AllahabadIndia 7,3574,572
AmritsarIndia 6,4714,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9417,420
AbadanIran 5,6523,512
ArakIran 5,3213,307
AlbengaItaly 3,1281,944
AlgheroItaly 3,5032,177
AmendolaItaly 3,5412,201
AnconaItaly 3,2722,033
ArezzoItaly 3,2562,024
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3114,543
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3084,541
AbashiriJapan 7,0514,382
AburatsuJapan 8,1905,089
AikawaJapan 7,6164,732
AjiroJapan 7,9554,944
AkitaJapan 7,4614,637
AkuneJapan 8,1155,043
AomoriJapan 7,3514,568
AsahikawaJapan 7,0544,383
AsosanJapan 8,0414,997
AmmanJordan 5,0883,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3673,335
AinaziLatvia 2,1031,307
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4166,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5166,535
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8536,744
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2176,349
AtarMauritania 5,6143,488
AgalegaMauritius 10,2366,361
AcapulcoMexico 8,2895,151
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7073,546
AltaiMongolia 5,6943,539
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9053,670
AgadirMorocco 4,5092,802
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2061,371
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,15710,662
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,71510,387
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35210,161
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22010,079
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3195,169
AgadezNiger 6,1033,793
AsuncionParaguay 11,3527,054
ArequipaPeru 10,7936,707
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3885,834
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7538,546
AradRomania 3,1831,978
AjanRussia 5,6113,487
AldanRussia 5,1683,212
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6662,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7492,330
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2703,896
AnadyrRussia 4,9173,055
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1221,319
ArmavirRussia 3,9122,431
AstrakhanRussia 4,0222,500
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5598,426
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0651,905
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5782,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6522,269
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8082,367
Abu HamedSudan 6,3363,938
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0904,406
AqiqSudan 6,6134,110
ArbaatSudan 6,4073,981
AromaSudan 6,8124,233
AtbaraSudan 6,5514,071
Abu KamalSyria 4,9873,099
AleppoSyria 4,6852,911
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3125,786
AtakpameTogo 7,0784,398
AdanaTurkey 4,5432,823
AfyonTurkey 4,2152,619
AnkaraTurkey 4,1602,585
AntalyaTurkey 4,4192,746
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2233,246
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,559969
AberporthUk 2,1001,305
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0721,288
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7362,321
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5252,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4904,033
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4844,029
ArtigasUruguay 11,8767,380
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1133,798
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2903,287
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,9383,690
Abilene, TxUsa 6,6594,138
Ada, MnUsa 5,0883,162
Adrian, MiUsa 5,1223,183
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8583,641
Akron, OhUsa 5,1373,192
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3583,951
Albany, GaUsa 6,1363,813
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,6772,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,2943,290
Albion, NeUsa 5,6223,494
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6304,120
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4753,402
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4213,369
Algona, IaUsa 5,3813,344
Alice, TxUsa 7,0554,384
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,9463,074
Alliance, NeUsa 5,7833,594
Alma, MiUsa 5,0583,143
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,8022,984
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0094,355
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4414,002
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7232,935
Amite, LaUsa 6,5034,041
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0243,122
Anderson, InUsa 5,3953,352
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7933,600
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9043,047
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,1223,183
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3053,297
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4063,981
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5794,088
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7323,562
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8783,031
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0253,744
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7673,584
Athens, GaUsa 5,9113,673
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9823,717
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0363,129
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2523,885
Auburn, NeUsa 5,7543,575
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9223,680
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5843,470
Aurora, IlUsa 5,2673,273
Austin, TxUsa 6,8064,229
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9233,059
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4533,389
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9654,950
AdenYemen 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -