Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8893,660
BustAfghanistan 6,0993,790
BatnaAlgeria 4,0112,492
BecharAlgeria 4,4022,736
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8892,417
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5542,830
BiskraAlgeria 4,1082,553
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8593,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3489,537
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3769,555
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3909,563
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9079,263
ByrdAntarctica 18,01211,193
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9098,022
BarilocheArgentina 13,4058,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3747,689
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2089,450
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,346
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3058,268
BrestBelarus 2,6391,640
BrusselsBelgium 2,3351,451
Belize CityBelize 7,7924,842
BeninBenin 7,2244,489
BohiconBenin 7,1314,431
BermudaBermuda 5,4143,364
BageBrazil 11,9207,407
BambuiBrazil 10,5126,532
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6046,589
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9945,589
BarcelosBrazil 8,8895,524
BarraBrazil 9,4815,892
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9165,541
BarreirasBrazil 9,6365,988
BelémBrazil 8,5495,312
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4636,502
BelterraBrazil 8,8415,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2845,769
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5497,177
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7256,043
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0956,273
BrevesBrazil 8,6235,359
BurgasBulgaria 3,7352,321
BurundiBurundi 8,7095,412
BatouriCameroon 7,5704,704
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0262,502
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Banff, AbCanada 5,2693,274
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4782,783
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2783,280
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6482,888
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2833,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,4942,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4423,382
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9023,046
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9443,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6413,506
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1482,578
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2343,253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4182,124
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6464,751
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0844,402
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9178,648
BeijingChina 6,9394,312
BarranquillaColombia 8,0114,978
Benito SalasColombia 8,8665,509
BogotáColombia 8,6435,371
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7541,711
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8924,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1955,092
BaniDominican Republic 7,0804,400
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1134,420
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0064,353
BahariyaEgypt 5,2743,277
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2543,265
BiarritzFrance 3,0791,914
BordeauxFrance 2,9351,824
BrestFrance 2,5111,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4788,375
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4758,374
BitamGabon 7,7924,842
BanjulGambia 6,4153,986
BerlinGermany 2,3271,446
BrockenGermany 2,3381,453
BokeGuinea 6,6854,154
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5854,092
BudapestHungary 2,9841,854
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9961,862
BangaloreIndia 8,5105,288
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1005,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0465,000
BikanerIndia 6,7894,219
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3617,060
BabolsarIran 5,1503,200
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2603,890
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9613,083
Bandar LengehIran 6,2793,902
BirjandIran 5,7773,590
BushehrIran 5,8853,657
BaghdadIraq 5,2193,243
BasraIraq 5,6153,489
BelmulletIreland 1,8591,155
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9861,234
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6072,241
BergamoItaly 2,9781,851
BolognaItaly 3,1301,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9231,816
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7552,334
BrindisiItaly 3,6852,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0054,353
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0324,370
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9353,067
BeirutLebanon 4,8803,032
BenghaziLibya 4,6602,896
BirzaiLithuania 2,2741,413
BitolaMacedonia 3,7242,314
BlantyreMalawi 10,1856,329
BvumbweMalawi 10,2136,346
BintuluMalaysia 10,7656,690
BamakoMali 6,4834,029
Bko-SMali 6,4944,035
BougounMali 6,6184,113
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0853,160
BaitagMongolia 5,5723,462
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3093,299
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7263,558
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1513,822
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2263,869
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8573,639
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0063,732
BulganMongolia 5,6673,522
BhamawMyanmar 8,0194,983
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,23810,712
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,59210,311
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2085,101
BilmaNiger 5,9833,718
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4233,992
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 990615
BergenNorway 1,328825
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,330826
BjornoyaNorway 985612
Bodo, NordlandNorway 992617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,046650
BadinPakistan 6,9784,336
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5864,092
BalakotPakistan 6,1343,812
BarkhanPakistan 6,4644,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3785,206
BascoPhilippines 9,1715,699
BialystokPoland 2,5251,569
BejaPortugal 3,6602,275
BragancaPortugal 3,2412,014
BistritaRomania 3,1691,969
BucharestRomania 3,4862,166
BajkitRussia 4,1872,602
BarabinskRussia 4,2322,630
BarnaulRussia 4,5882,851
BerezovoRussia 3,0271,881
BiserRussia 3,2692,031
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0933,786
BogdarinRussia 5,3513,325
BogucanyRussia 4,5342,817
BomnakRussia 5,6463,509
BorRussia 4,0172,496
BorzjaRussia 5,8423,630
BratskRussia 4,8603,020
BelgradeSerbia 3,3052,054
BoSierra Leone 7,0074,354
BontheSierra Leone 7,0554,384
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8681,782
BerberaSomalia 7,6524,755
BusanSouth Korea 7,7584,821
BadajozSpain 3,5652,216
BarcelonaSpain 3,3512,082
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1901,982
BabanusaSudan 7,0824,401
BaselSwitzerland 2,7381,701
BernSwitzerland 2,8051,743
BangkokThailand 9,2435,744
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2245,732
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8195,480
BizerteTunisia 3,8972,421
BalikesirTurkey 4,0492,516
BursaTurkey 4,0232,500
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4023,357
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7661,098
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8151,128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8131,127
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0791,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2681,409
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2791,416
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9964,348
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7384,187
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1393,193
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0322,506
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0332,506
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1493,821
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5554,073
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8743,650
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4413,381
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6512,890
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0044,352
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,4103,362
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8184,237
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2223,245
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4882,789
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4352,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6562,893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0063,111
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5953,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8092,989
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0753,775
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7744,209
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2393,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4723,400
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8983,665
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7003,542
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2753,899
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8483,012
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8954,285
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0653,769
Booneville, MsUsa 6,0303,747
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8843,035
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6162,868
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0043,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6983,541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6763,527
Brenham, TxUsa 6,7734,209
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8112,990
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,1013,791
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6223,494
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7812,971
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2543,265
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7933,600
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,3543,948
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2504,505
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7483,572
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0564,384
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2873,285
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2043,234
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8363,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5404,064
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5173,428
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5013,418
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4832,786
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1503,822
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5233,432
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7584,821
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9134,917
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5136,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -