Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5112,803
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7732,966
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5602,834
YaoundeCameroon 7,5994,722
YokoCameroon 7,4214,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2932,668
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1312,567
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8523,015
YanjiChina 6,9294,306
YichangChina 7,7824,836
YinchuanChina 6,8154,235
YiningChina 5,4493,386
YariguiesColombia 8,3865,211
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0174,360
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9464,317
YazdIran 5,7023,543
YakushimaJapan 8,3045,160
YamagataJapan 7,6254,738
YamaguchiJapan 7,9104,916
YokkaichiJapan 7,9244,924
YokohamaJapan 7,9224,923
YonagoJapan 7,8104,853
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7665,447
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7326,669
YeMyanmar 8,9915,587
YolaNigeria 7,0174,360
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7694,828
YurimaguasPeru 9,8316,109
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4852,166
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7074,168
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0993,168
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8863,658
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0163,117
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7493,573
York, PaUsa 5,0683,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0743,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -