Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9673,708
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1583,826
KhostAfghanistan 6,1173,801
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7413,568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3029,509
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6399,097
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9641,842
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5242,811
KandiBenin 6,6984,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4603,393
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3362,694
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3382,695
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5063,421
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7232,935
Kingston, OnCanada 4,6322,879
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9902,480
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6502,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0251,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,3952,731
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7243,557
KashiChina 5,7123,550
KunmingChina 8,1205,046
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5615,320
KhargaEgypt 5,6253,496
KosseirEgypt 5,6573,515
KajaaniFinland 1,6741,040
KuopioFinland 1,7801,106
KuusamoFinland 1,6101,000
KarlsruheGermany 2,5951,613
KasselGermany 2,3681,471
KonstanzGermany 2,7521,710
KumasiGhana 7,1584,448
KalamataGreece 4,1652,588
KerkiraGreece 3,8422,387
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2732,655
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6991,056
Kap TobinGreenland 492306
KankanGuinea 6,7334,184
KindiaGuinea 6,7764,211
KissidougouGuinea 6,8414,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5045,906
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7585,442
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7595,443
KeszthelyHungary 3,0201,877
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 889552
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8964,907
KotaIndia 7,1764,459
KozhikodeIndia 8,6255,359
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5117,775
KermanIran 5,9673,708
KermanshahIran 5,2023,232
Khoram AbadIran 5,3353,315
KilkennyIreland 2,0401,268
KingstonJamaica 7,3384,560
KagoshimaJapan 8,1745,079
KanazawaJapan 7,7454,813
KaruizawaJapan 7,8044,850
KatsuuraJapan 7,9644,949
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9014,910
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9284,305
KobeJapan 7,9254,925
KochiJapan 8,0174,982
KofuJapan 7,8794,896
KumagayaJapan 7,8404,872
KumamotoJapan 8,0414,997
KumejimaJapan 8,6565,379
KureJapan 7,9254,924
KushiroJapan 7,1664,453
KutchanJapan 7,1244,427
KyotoJapan 7,9004,909
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0073,112
KitaleKenya 8,3785,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7623,581
KufraLibya 5,5793,467
KaunasLithuania 2,3701,473
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2041,370
KybartaiLithuania 2,3631,468
KarongaMalawi 9,5375,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1016,277
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5656,565
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3996,462
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2166,348
KuantanMalaysia 10,3856,453
KuchingMalaysia 10,8636,750
KayesMali 6,2853,906
KeniebaMali 6,4614,015
KidalMali 5,8763,651
KitaMali 6,4353,999
KoutiaMali 6,5144,048
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1536,930
KisinevMoldova 3,3142,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1843,843
KhatgalMongolia 5,4033,357
KhovdMongolia 5,3833,345
KhujirtMongolia 5,8403,629
KhutagMongolia 5,5833,470
KenitraMorocco 4,0752,532
KalewaMyanmar 8,0334,992
KathaMyanmar 8,0014,972
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5735,949
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4045,223
KengtungMyanmar 8,4125,227
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7874,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0406,860
KathmanduNepal 7,2534,507
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3958,945
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,84210,465
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,68710,370
KarioiNew Zealand 16,50810,258
KawerauNew Zealand 16,35110,161
KopuaNew Zealand 16,57110,298
KanoNigeria 6,6534,134
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4694,641
KarasjokNorway 1,280795
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,154717
KristiansandNorway 1,6151,003
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,116694
KhasabOman 6,3603,952
KarachiPakistan 6,8914,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8864,279
KhanpurPakistan 6,6274,118
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5644,079
KororPalau 10,8936,769
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8291,758
KlodzkoPoland 2,6181,627
KoszalinPoland 2,2181,378
KrakowPoland 2,7371,701
KalakanRussia 5,3563,328
KaliningradRussia 2,2871,421
KamenskoeRussia 5,1733,214
KandalaksaRussia 1,6481,024
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9491,211
KazanRussia 3,1671,968
KemRussia 1,8781,167
KerchRussia 3,7132,307
KhabarovskRussia 6,4233,991
KirenskRussia 4,8763,030
KirovRussia 2,9241,817
KljuciRussia 5,8413,630
KolpasevRussia 4,1062,551
KorfRussia 5,4113,363
KostromaRussia 2,6841,668
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5212,188
KotlasRussia 2,6001,616
KrasnodarRussia 3,8412,387
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9052,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3962,110
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6342,879
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9501,212
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4392,137
KurganRussia 3,7772,347
KurskRussia 3,0751,911
KyraRussia 5,8163,614
KigaliRwanda 8,5815,332
KoldaSenegal 6,4704,020
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8254,241
KosiceSlovakia 2,9191,814
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3987,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1614,450
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1885,710
KadugliSudan 7,1644,452
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4033,979
KassalaSudan 6,8584,262
KhartoumSudan 6,7394,188
KostiSudan 7,0044,353
KalmarSweden 1,9781,229
KaresuandoSweden 1,220758
KarlstadSweden 1,6191,006
KristianstadSweden 1,9801,230
KamishliSyria 4,7242,936
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1775,703
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5265,920
Khon KaenThailand 9,0285,610
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3105,786
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1625,694
KairouanTunisia 4,0752,532
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5292,815
KarsTurkey 4,4272,751
KastamonuTurkey 4,0412,511
KayseriTurkey 4,3662,713
KonyaTurkey 4,3572,707
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6433,507
KinlossUk 1,497930
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2492,019
KievUkraine 3,0231,879
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5162,185
KirovogradUkraine 3,2632,028
KlepininoUkraine 3,6162,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3262,067
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7591,715
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3442,078
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,1503,200
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5233,432
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7823,593
Keene, NhUsa 4,5872,851
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2223,245
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3043,918
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8244,241
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9313,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3863,347
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2313,872
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6113,487
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3723,960
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7453,570
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,373
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5652,837
KabompoZambia 9,7246,043
KabweZambia 9,9036,154
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8996,151
KafirondaZambia 9,6946,024
KaomaZambia 9,8676,132
KasamaZambia 9,5015,904
KasempaZambia 9,7496,058
KawambwaZambia 9,4105,848
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1886,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -