Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6058,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1905,711
ParanaArgentina 12,1247,534
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8157,342
PehuajoArgentina 12,5977,828
PergaminoArgentina 12,3527,676
PigeArgentina 12,7947,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2017,582
PosadasArgentina 11,5377,169
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5917,203
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4927,762
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4297,723
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4518,359
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8192,373
ParakouBenin 6,8934,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1825,706
ParacatuBrazil 10,2286,356
ParanaBrazil 9,7416,053
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1666,939
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5946,583
ParintinsBrazil 8,8895,524
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5795,331
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5487,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3716,445
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1185,666
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2035,719
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9826,203
PeixeBrazil 9,7026,029
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2435,743
PicosBrazil 9,0085,598
PiraiBrazil 10,7586,685
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1256,292
PompeuBrazil 10,4076,467
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0096,841
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6735,389
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2997,022
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7536,061
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7137,278
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5595,940
PosseBrazil 9,8776,138
PlevenBulgaria 3,5612,213
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6962,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6155,975
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8202,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,4882,789
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,6962,918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4182,745
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6513,511
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8463,011
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7652,961
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1993,230
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3563,328
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8523,015
ParronChile 12,6677,872
Puerto AysenChile 13,8918,632
Puerto MonttChile 13,4908,383
Punta ArenasChile 14,6269,089
PingbianChina 7,7744,831
PeralesColombia 8,7055,409
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2685,138
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4605,257
PragueCzech Republic 2,5971,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1534,445
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9774,336
PoloDominican Republic 7,1324,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9324,307
PichilingueEcuador 9,4385,865
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4665,882
PuyoEcuador 9,4295,859
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0523,139
ParisFrance 2,5251,569
PerpignanFrance 3,2001,989
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7389,159
Port-GentilGabon 8,0665,012
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7746,074
PotsdamGermany 2,3301,448
PatrasGreece 4,0312,505
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,8731,164
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,9541,214
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0064,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1364,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8724,892
PecsHungary 3,1231,941
PambanIndia 8,9565,565
PuneIndia 7,7924,842
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7866,703
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9906,830
PadovaItaly 3,0461,893
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9501,833
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8632,401
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8522,394
PantelleriaItaly 3,9812,474
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0831,916
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6262,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3082,056
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4132,121
PiacenzaItaly 3,0611,902
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2061,992
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1591,963
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5532,208
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6402,262
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4632,152
PrizziItaly 3,9082,429
PakseLaos 9,2675,758
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1246,291
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2987,020
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3377,045
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2987,021
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5332,195
PatheinMyanmar 8,7255,422
PutaoMyanmar 7,7054,788
PyiMyanmar 8,5275,298
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4418,974
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,60210,317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,40210,193
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9874,963
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4324,619
PohangNorth Korea 7,6654,763
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2634,514
PadidanPakistan 6,7204,176
PanjgurPakistan 6,5624,078
ParachinarPakistan 6,0693,771
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7164,173
PeshawarPakistan 6,1103,797
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9748,062
PilarParaguay 11,5437,173
PiscoPeru 10,6666,628
PiuraPeru 9,9116,159
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3236,415
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2346,359
PoznanPoland 2,4181,503
PrzemyslPoland 2,8471,769
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3942,109
PortalegrePortugal 3,5202,187
Porto Portugal 3,3142,059
PavelecRussia 2,9901,858
PecoraRussia 2,6651,656
PermRussia 3,2232,003
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1883,845
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1021,307
PjatigorskRussia 4,0712,530
PoronajskRussia 6,4664,018
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7072,304
Providenja BayRussia 4,9223,059
PskovRussia 2,2391,391
PodorSenegal 6,0513,760
PopradSlovakia 2,8531,773
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9797,444
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1286,915
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5492,205
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1095,661
Port SudanSudan 6,4414,002
ParamariboSuriname 7,9324,929
PiteňSweden 1,376855
PalmyraSyria 4,8903,039
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,5448,416
PhetchabunThailand 8,9765,578
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9095,536
PhraeThailand 8,7655,446
PhuketThailand 9,7876,082
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7566,063
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2365,739
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4175,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6014,724
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3001,429
PoltavaUkraine 3,2322,008
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1357,541
PradoUruguay 12,3497,674
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3367,666
Palestine, IlUsa 5,5683,460
Pana, IlUsa 5,5683,460
Paoli, InUsa 5,4963,415
Paris, IlUsa 5,4673,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0303,126
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4694,020
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,9303,685
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,3353,937
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1043,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,7543,575
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9283,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4073,982
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4613,393
Perry, OkUsa 6,1963,850
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0173,117
Philo, OhUsa 5,2503,262
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9784,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4663,396
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,1983,851
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3633,332
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1333,190
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8593,020
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6512,890
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9813,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0193,740
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4033,357
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,0873,783
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8093,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7104,170
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8953,042
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8093,610
Portage, WiUsa 5,1033,171
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4622,773
Portland, OregonUsa 6,0463,757
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,2743,277
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2573,888
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6153,489
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2343,253
Princeton, InUsa 5,6693,523
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6932,917
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2253,868
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3295,176
PetaukeZambia 9,9436,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -