Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0643,768
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8611,778
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4372,757
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7285,424
ZhengzhouChina 7,4224,612
ZhijiangChina 8,0805,021
ZagrebCroatia 3,0901,920
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8131,748
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0642,526
ZahedanIran 6,1883,845
ZanjanIran 5,0073,112
ZacatecasMexico 7,7604,822
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4243,992
ZinderNiger 6,4674,019
ZhobPakistan 6,3043,918
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6316,606
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6336,608
ZamoscPoland 2,7681,720
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4361,514
ZigalovoRussia 5,1013,170
ZiganskRussia 4,2862,663
ZyryankaRussia 4,7402,945
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2832,040
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7731,723
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2705,761
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9712,468
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4262,129
ZitomirUkraine 2,9811,853
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2582,025
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1571,962
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6184,112
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,2463,260
ZambeziZambia 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -