Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0633,768
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0423,755
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3512,704
General PicoArgentina 12,6277,847
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2077,586
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7785,455
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,10310,006
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2388,848
GrazAustria 2,9531,835
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5262,813
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5782,845
GomelBelarus 2,8391,764
GrodnoBelarus 2,5031,555
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1165,665
GoianiaBrazil 10,2206,351
GoiasBrazil 10,1596,313
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3066,404
GrajauBrazil 8,9755,577
GuairaBrazil 11,1416,923
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6565,379
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0316,233
GarouaCameroon 7,0194,362
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3872,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,1072,552
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7443,570
Golden, BcCanada 5,3003,294
Goose, NfCanada 3,1701,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6852,912
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9653,085
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1372,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7932,357
GanzhouChina 8,4025,221
GuangzhouChina 8,6415,370
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9364,310
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5645,943
GonderEthiopia 7,2024,476
GourdonFrance 2,9621,841
GrenobleFrance 2,9691,845
GeisenheimGermany 2,4811,542
GorlitzGermany 2,5021,555
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8732,407
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1785,082
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9154,918
GoaIndia 8,1105,040
GuwahatiIndia 7,6374,746
GelaItaly 3,9932,482
GenoaItaly 3,1001,926
GhediItaly 3,0151,874
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6512,269
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5592,212
GrossetoItaly 3,3192,062
GrottaglieItaly 3,6882,292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4582,149
GuidoniaItaly 3,4322,132
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2084,479
GifuJapan 7,8774,895
GaoMali 6,1063,795
GuamMariana Islands 10,4156,472
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0064,975
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9004,909
GuaymasMexico 7,5144,670
GaluutMongolia 5,7823,593
GemertNetherlands 2,2741,413
GisborneNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0889,997
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,76310,416
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,84810,469
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
GayaNiger 6,6194,113
GardermoenNorway 1,484922
GeiloNorway 1,380857
GdanskPoland 2,2661,408
GalatiRomania 3,4432,140
Gor’KijRussia 2,9291,820
GorznyjRussia 4,2452,638
GridinoRussia 1,8171,129
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1185,044
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0958,759
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2902,044
GijonSpain 3,0491,895
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0364,372
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9844,340
GoteborgSweden 1,7561,091
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7471,086
GothenburgSweden 1,7571,092
GunnarnSweden 1,267788
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8571,775
GabesTunisia 4,2702,653
GafsaTunisia 4,1922,605
GiresunTurkey 4,2342,631
GoztepeTurkey 3,9502,455
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0493,137
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1343,190
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6881,049
GajvoronUkraine 3,2051,992
GeniceskUkraine 3,5842,227
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,1793,839
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7382,944
Galva, IlUsa 5,4243,370
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8054,229
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7233,556
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7233,556
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,2913,288
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3153,303
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,6662,900
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3543,949
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5723,462
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0173,739
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7933,600
Grafton, NdUsa 4,9893,100
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6324,121
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,7393,566
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,2753,899
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0893,162
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4313,996
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0623,767
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,5153,427
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0223,121
Greenfield, InUsa 5,3953,352
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,1793,839
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5703,461
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6983,541
Greenville, MsUsa 6,2873,907
Greenville, OhUsa 5,3593,330
Greenville, PaUsa 5,0773,155
Greenville, TxUsa 6,4574,013
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,7743,588
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8443,632
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5953,477
Groton, CtUsa 4,7872,975
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8463,011
GuanareVenezuela 8,0384,995
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,2635,134
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6354,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -