Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7412,325
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2657,622
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0077,462
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4627,744
ViennaAustria 2,8411,765
VitebskBelarus 2,5421,580
VassourasBrazil 10,7286,666
VicosaBrazil 10,5326,544
VitoriaBrazil 10,4376,486
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8606,127
VarnaBulgaria 3,6762,284
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2992,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6913,537
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9353,067
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9123,053
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7553,576
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7923,599
ValdiviaChile 13,3238,279
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2748,249
VallenarChile 12,0957,516
ValparaisoChile 12,5467,796
VanguardiaColombia 8,6825,395
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4475,870
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7751,103
VestervigDenmark 1,7671,098
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0324,370
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9714,332
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9644,327
VilsandiEstonia 1,9731,226
VaasaFinland 1,561970
VestmannaeyjarIceland 973604
VeravalIndia 7,4194,610
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2205,108
ValentiaIreland 2,1141,313
VeniceItaly 3,0461,893
VeronaItaly 3,0301,883
VicenzaItaly 3,0241,879
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4132,121
ViterboItaly 3,3712,095
VolterraItaly 3,2452,016
VientianeLaos 8,8635,507
VarenaLithuania 2,4541,525
VilniusLithuania 2,4351,513
VeracruzMexico 7,9084,914
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2541,401
VaernesNorway 1,175730
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,271790
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,440895
VillarricaParaguay 11,3747,068
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3712,095
VanavaraRussia 4,4742,780
VasileviciRussia 2,8171,751
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4521,523
VerhojanskRussia 4,3552,707
ViljujskRussia 4,5602,834
VitimRussia 4,8152,992
Vize IslandRussia 2,3311,449
VladivostokRussia 6,9504,319
VolgogradRussia 3,6632,276
VologdaRussia 2,5151,563
VoronezRussia 3,1931,984
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2182,621
VytegraRussia 2,2471,396
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5865,957
ValenciaSpain 3,5282,192
ValladolidSpain 3,2642,028
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1911,983
VisbySweden 1,9351,202
VanTurkey 4,6492,889
ValleyUk 1,9771,228
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0781,912
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7814,214
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9683,087
Valentine, NeUsa 5,6233,494
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,0433,755
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,5063,422
Vevay, InUsa 5,4873,410
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3503,946
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9284,305
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,1753,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -