Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5442,824
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2652,650
EsquelArgentina 13,5918,446
EzeizaArgentina 12,4007,706
East SaleAustralia 16,10810,010
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9719,303
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
EssendonAustralia 16,0209,955
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7726,694
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7977,331
EspinosaBrazil 9,8996,151
Earlton, OnCanada 4,4252,750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,9983,106
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9603,082
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9713,089
Edson, AbCanada 5,0563,142
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6043,482
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8662,402
Estevan, SkCanada 5,0713,151
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,4653,396
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1571,340
ErlianChina 6,4353,999
El CaranoColombia 8,6195,356
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0791,292
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0734,395
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9854,341
El ArishEgypt 5,1203,182
El TorEgypt 5,4183,367
ErfurtGermany 2,4321,511
EssenGermany 2,3111,436
EsfahanIran 5,5483,447
EilatIsrael 5,3143,302
EsashiJapan 7,2274,491
EldoretKenya 8,4395,244
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6323,500
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3832,724
EeldeNetherlands 2,1191,317
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2635,135
EnuguNigeria 7,2594,511
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5287,164
EvoraPortugal 3,5992,237
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4343,998
EkimcanRussia 5,8933,662
Elat’MaRussia 2,9711,846
ElistaRussia 3,8872,415
ErbogacenRussia 4,5252,812
EssejRussia 3,6992,298
Ed DueimSudan 6,9064,291
El FasherSudan 6,7764,211
El GeneinaSudan 6,7284,181
El ObeidSudan 6,9424,314
El ShowakSudan 6,9564,323
En NahudSudan 6,9484,318
EdirneTurkey 3,7962,359
ErzincanTurkey 4,3952,731
ErzurumTurkey 4,4242,749
EskisehirTurkey 4,1082,553
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1203,182
EntebbeUganda 8,4185,231
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6791,044
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7571,092
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8773,030
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1003,790
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2172,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4553,390
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,9923,724
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,9574,323
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2843,284
Elko, NvUsa 6,3343,936
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,9263,682
Elmira, NyUsa 4,8483,013
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4634,016
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4272,751
Erie, PaUsa 4,9753,091
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,8553,638
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2173,863
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,0393,752
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5904,095
Eureka, SdUsa 5,2903,288
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1353,812
Evansville, InUsa 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -