Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7479,164
UaupesBrazil 8,8985,529
UbatubaBrazil 10,8706,755
UberabaBrazil 10,5266,541
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2392,634
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6803,530
UpernavikGreenland 1,6131,002
UummannaqGreenland 1,555966
UdineItaly 3,0031,866
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7962,359
UenoJapan 7,9354,931
UnzendakeJapan 8,0404,996
UrakawaJapan 7,2344,495
UshibukaJapan 8,0935,029
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8044,850
UwajimaJapan 8,0334,992
UkmergeLithuania 2,3621,468
UtenaLithuania 2,3641,469
UlaangomMongolia 5,2213,245
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8513,636
UlgiiMongolia 5,2393,256
UliastaiMongolia 5,5763,465
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2883,286
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0153,738
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5394,685
UfaRussia 3,5012,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5391,578
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4683,398
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5913,474
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3433,320
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4741,537
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8583,640
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1343,190
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7012,921
Umm BeninSudan 7,0494,380
UmeňSweden 1,447899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2245,732
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9315,550
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8165,478
UrfaTurkey 4,6362,881
UsakTurkey 4,1892,603
Uman’Ukraine 3,1751,973
UzgorodUkraine 2,9531,835
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1773,217
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1863,222
Urbana, IlUsa 5,4673,397
Urbana, OhUsa 5,3023,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -