Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9033,047
In SalahAlgeria 4,9103,051
InnsbruckAustria 2,8371,763
IbiriteBrazil 10,4756,509
IguatuBrazil 8,8905,524
IlheusBrazil 9,8106,096
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9705,574
IndaialBrazil 11,3317,041
IpameriBrazil 10,3106,407
IraiBrazil 11,4527,116
IreceBrazil 9,4795,890
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5895,958
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9905,587
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0455,621
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2156,347
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5626,564
ItapevaBrazil 11,0046,838
ItirucuBrazil 9,6696,008
ItuacuBrazil 9,7446,055
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9426,800
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4842,165
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3412,076
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0012,486
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5631,593
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5381,577
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1986,959
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2428,229
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9299,277
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9344,309
IzobambaEcuador 9,3295,797
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1253,185
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2235,110
IoanninaGreece 3,8542,395
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,584984
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 490304
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4274,615
IranshahrIran 6,4163,987
IstranaItaly 3,0221,878
IidaJapan 7,8824,898
IizukaJapan 7,9504,940
IrakoJapan 7,9674,951
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7885,461
IrozakiJapan 8,0004,972
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8095,474
IshinomakiJapan 7,6214,736
IwamizawaJapan 7,1054,415
IzuharaJapan 7,8614,885
IrbidJordan 5,0243,122
IfraneMorocco 4,1682,590
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28410,740
IlorinNigeria 7,0064,353
InchonNorth Korea 7,4494,629
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,020634
IslamabadPakistan 6,2043,855
IquitosPeru 9,5155,913
IloiloPhilippines 10,2366,360
IasiRomania 3,2582,025
IcaRussia 5,8923,661
IlirnejRussia 4,6482,888
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0233,743
IrkutskRussia 5,3353,315
Ivdel’Russia 3,1381,950
IbizaSpain 3,6112,244
IspartaTurkey 4,3202,685
IstanbulTurkey 3,9412,449
IzmirTurkey 4,1532,581
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9791,851
IzmailUkraine 3,4792,162
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8623,643
Independence, KsUsa 6,0583,765
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,5602,834
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4313,375
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5823,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8092,988
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3723,960
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,4023,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8693,026
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8052,986
IsokaZambia 9,5265,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -