Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7533,575
FarahAfghanistan 5,9363,689
FormosaArgentina 11,4687,126
ForrestAustralia 14,8499,227
FrancistownBotswana 10,6216,600
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4975,280
FloraniaBrazil 8,8185,479
FlorestaBrazil 9,1215,668
FlorianoBrazil 9,0075,597
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3917,079
FormosaBrazil 10,0546,248
FortalezaBrazil 8,5925,339
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3077,026
FrancaBrazil 10,6036,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,4932,792
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3922,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6002,859
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6982,920
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3752,719
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9093,051
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,5692,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1042,550
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1062,552
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5631,593
FayaChad 6,1683,833
FamagustaCyprus 4,6972,918
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9081,186
FarafraEgypt 5,3873,348
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2315,115
FichtelbergGermany 2,5331,574
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4791,541
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7522,332
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0171,253
FaranahGuinea 6,7734,209
FalconaraItaly 3,2692,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2071,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5462,203
FonniItaly 3,5752,222
FrontoneItaly 3,2672,030
FrosinoneItaly 3,4812,163
FukauraJapan 7,3574,572
FukueJapan 8,0134,980
FukuiJapan 7,7964,844
FukuokaJapan 7,9514,941
FukushimaJapan 7,6814,773
FukuyamaJapan 7,9154,918
FushikiJapan 7,7304,804
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3203,306
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1266,914
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5047,149
FunchalMadeira 4,2882,665
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1664,453
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1202,560
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,275792
FaroPortugal 3,7722,344
FerganaRussia 5,4683,398
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9374,310
FalunSweden 1,574978
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1701,348
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7172,309
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6042,861
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5113,424
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2813,282
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,0913,164
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3172,682
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1463,198
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7423,568
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3573,329
Fayette, IaUsa 5,3103,300
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,0893,784
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6483,510
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2693,896
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1813,841
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4153,987
Findlay, OhUsa 5,2053,234
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7834,215
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0163,117
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1053,172
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0103,734
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3813,344
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,0003,728
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6004,101
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9213,679
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1703,834
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,2653,272
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,5154,048
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6372,882
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,5603,455
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6324,121
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0773,155
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2703,275
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8784,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2223,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -