Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3173,304
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0932,543
DavisAntarctica 16,76710,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4328,347
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9548,050
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8397,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4969,629
DhakaBangladesh 7,8594,883
D’UccleBelgium 2,3351,451
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2736,384
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1516,308
DouradosBrazil 10,9556,807
DoualaCameroon 7,5584,696
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3642,090
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7892,976
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9443,072
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9213,058
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4572,148
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3061,433
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0262,502
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6632,897
DuianChina 6,7924,221
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4752,160
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4754,645
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9874,342
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1104,418
DabaaEgypt 4,9733,091
DakhlaEgypt 5,5803,467
DijonFrance 2,7311,697
DresdenGermany 2,4771,539
DanmarkshavnGreenland 717445
DebrecenHungary 3,0541,898
DalatangiIceland 662411
DaltonganjIndia 7,5864,714
DarbhangaIndia 7,4314,618
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6084,727
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6094,728
DumkaIndia 7,6774,770
DwarkaIndia 7,2204,486
DezfulIran 5,4613,393
DublinIreland 1,9501,212
DecimomannuItaly 3,6542,271
DobbiacoItaly 2,9121,809
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1534,445
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0523,139
DagorettiKenya 8,6755,390
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3591,466
DedzaMalawi 10,0206,227
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2303,871
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8793,653
DaweiMyanmar 9,1245,670
De BiltNetherlands 2,2071,371
De KooyNetherlands 2,1111,312
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1061,309
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58910,308
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,96110,540
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,23110,707
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,484922
DalbandinPakistan 6,3753,961
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3093,921
DirPakistan 5,9973,726
DroshPakistan 5,9573,702
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5985,964
DohaQatar 6,2983,914
DorohoiRomania 3,1391,951
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7581,714
DudinkaRussia 3,2192,001
DzardzanRussia 4,0952,545
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1453,818
DakarSenegal 6,2783,901
DaruSierra Leone 7,0014,351
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6447,236
DamazinSudan 7,1994,474
DongolaSudan 6,3003,915
DamascusSyria 4,9543,078
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9533,078
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8693,026
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5403,443
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3405,804
DjerbaTunisia 4,3142,681
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6052,862
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,571976
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8761,166
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3452,079
DonetskUkraine 3,4912,170
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4293,995
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8763,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3433,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,5134,047
Danville, IlUsa 5,4673,397
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7363,564
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7053,545
David City, NeUsa 5,6673,522
Dayton, OhUsa 5,3403,318
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8363,627
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3113,922
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8224,239
Decatur, IlUsa 5,5033,420
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0174,360
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2863,285
Delphine, InUsa 5,3313,313
Denton, MdUsa 5,1333,190
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,0863,782
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,5163,428
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4343,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0663,148
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0743,153
Dickson, TnUsa 5,8423,630
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8193,616
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3393,317
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,1213,804
Dover, DeUsa 5,1333,190
Dover, TnUsa 5,8723,649
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6424,127
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,3243,308
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9363,067
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7053,545
Durham, NhUsa 4,5512,828
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2733,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -