Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0877,511
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8267,349
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3657,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4438,975
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3737,068
RosarioArgentina 12,2537,614
RichmondAustralia 15,6859,747
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
RecifeBrazil 8,9985,592
RemansoBrazil 9,3015,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9986,213
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7746,695
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2576,995
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3946,459
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1213,182
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,0033,109
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0063,111
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3703,337
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0542,519
RuoqiangChina 6,1823,842
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0825,022
RandersDenmark 1,8381,142
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0704,393
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9284,305
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2408,227
RumipambaEcuador 9,3995,841
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3053,297
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4643,396
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2463,260
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
RostockGermany 2,1201,317
RhodesGreece 4,3932,730
RaufarhöfnIceland 578359
ReykhólarIceland 824512
ReykjavíkIceland 938583
RamsarIran 5,0613,145
RashtIran 4,9823,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0751,290
RadicofaniItaly 3,3162,061
Resia PassItaly 2,8751,787
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2101,995
RivoltoItaly 3,0091,870
Rolle PassItaly 2,9491,833
RomeItaly 3,4322,133
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4432,140
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0341,885
RumoiJapan 7,0224,364
RigaLatvia 2,1791,354
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2991,429
RodriguesMauritius 11,4457,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3193,306
RabatMorocco 4,1032,550
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7735,452
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1196,288
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,70810,383
RangioraNew Zealand 16,94210,528
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,35510,163
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,18110,677
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,32010,141
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,32010,141
RivasNicaragua 8,3445,185
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6634,141
RebolyRussia 1,8201,131
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6422,263
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1943,849
RagaSudan 7,3454,564
RashadSudan 7,1034,414
RenkSudan 7,1604,449
RumbekSudan 7,6184,734
RanongThailand 9,5725,948
Roi EtThailand 9,1005,655
RizeTurkey 4,2922,667
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3403,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3642,091
RomnyUkraine 3,0811,914
RovnoUkraine 2,8661,781
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4113,984
RochaUruguay 12,2657,622
Racine, WiUsa 5,1863,223
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5513,450
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5933,476
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5933,475
Reading, PaUsa 4,9963,104
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6024,102
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6813,530
Redding, CaUsa 6,5674,081
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0814,400
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5954,098
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3313,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3333,314
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3333,314
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4473,385
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2363,254
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7812,971
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,4523,388
Rockford, IlUsa 5,2863,285
Rockville, InUsa 5,4313,375
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,5173,428
Rome, GaUsa 5,9673,708
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8563,018
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3273,932
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7384,187
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1333,190
Rushville, IlUsa 5,5753,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -