Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2121,996
LuandaAngola 9,0225,606
LuenaAngola 9,4475,871
La PlataArgentina 12,4017,706
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2286,977
La RiojaArgentina 12,0397,481
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4507,737
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3878,940
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3687,064
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,48010,241
LavertonAustralia 16,0309,961
LearmonthAustralia 13,5028,390
LongreachAustralia 14,4568,983
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4558,983
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5739,677
Low HeadAustralia 16,41810,202
LinzAustria 2,7931,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,246774
LerwickUk 1,247775
La PazBolivia 10,7096,654
LavrasBrazil 10,6276,603
LencoisBrazil 9,6085,971
LinharesBrazil 10,3326,421
LondrinaBrazil 10,9936,831
LomBulgaria 3,4812,163
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5642,836
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5612,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Langara, BcCanada 5,4213,369
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2612,648
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3363,316
London, OnCanada 4,9153,055
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,2682,652
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5413,443
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8012,983
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2237,596
LanzhouChina 6,9944,346
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2504,505
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5515,314
LimonCosta Rica 8,3955,217
LarnacaCyprus 4,7132,929
LimassolCyprus 4,7152,930
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5795,953
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0085,597
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8381,142
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9884,342
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0404,375
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9324,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3165,789
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7406,052
LuxorEgypt 5,6623,519
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2235,110
Laucala BayFiji 14,1278,779
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9501,212
Le MansFrance 2,6001,616
LilleFrance 2,3431,456
LyonFrance 2,8971,800
LambarnGabon 8,0855,024
LastourvilleGabon 8,1305,052
LibrevilleGabon 7,9464,938
LeipzigGermany 2,4181,503
LindenbergGermany 2,3731,474
LamiaGreece 3,9792,473
LarissaGreece 3,9012,424
LemnosGreece 3,9432,450
LimnosGreece 3,9442,451
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0054,353
LabeGuinea 6,6344,122
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4345,863
La CeibaHonduras 7,9284,927
La MesaHonduras 7,9974,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3103,921
LudhianaIndia 6,5884,094
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1352,570
LatinaItaly 3,4842,165
LatronicoItaly 3,7042,302
LecceItaly 3,7342,320
LodwarKenya 8,1675,075
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6445,372
LiepajaLatvia 2,1301,323
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2511,399
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4921,548
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6562,272
LabuanMalaysia 10,6096,592
LuqaMalta 4,1322,567
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1664,453
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8834,899
LashioMyanmar 8,1785,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,63910,339
LincolnNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,70510,380
LagosNigeria 7,2054,478
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,310814
LillehammerNorway 1,383860
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4604,015
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0396,860
LimaPeru 10,5146,534
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0046,217
LisbonPortugal 3,5822,226
LeninbadRussia 5,4123,363
LevsiRussia 3,4132,121
LungiSierra Leone 6,9374,310
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0321,884
LanzaroteSpain 4,6782,907
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1871,980
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9091,808
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9291,820
LatakiaSyria 4,7082,926
LampangThailand 8,7275,423
LoeiThailand 8,8885,523
Lop BuriThailand 9,1325,674
LomeTogo 7,2364,496
LeemingUk 1,8821,170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,246774
London, EnglandUk 2,2051,371
London-GatwickUk 2,2361,389
LynehamUk 2,1871,359
L’VovUkraine 2,8791,789
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2692,031
LozovajaUkraine 3,3602,088
LubnyUkraine 3,1421,952
LuckUkraine 2,8361,762
LuganskUkraine 3,4922,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1973,229
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4753,402
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6114,108
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6634,140
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3053,918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5322,816
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0613,767
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8853,657
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7454,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,2793,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9043,669
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9253,060
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9563,701
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1564,447
Larned, KsUsa 6,0633,767
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2023,854
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8064,229
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1693,212
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8203,616
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5512,828
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,4523,388
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8493,635
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7843,594
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6603,517
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6543,514
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,9383,690
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4153,365
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8013,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4162,744
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7843,594
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3813,344
Libby, MtUsa 5,5533,451
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6943,539
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2053,235
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2223,245
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,1553,825
Llano, TxUsa 6,7804,213
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8963,664
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1374,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1154,422
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1334,432
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6584,137
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5103,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5693,460
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2153,862
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7293,560
Lowville, NyUsa 4,6352,880
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6074,106
Luling, TxUsa 6,8684,268
Lusk, WyUsa 5,7673,584
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4173,366
LivingstoneZambia 10,2176,349
LundaziZambia 9,7746,074
LusakaZambia 10,0096,220
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9986,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -