Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8823,655
NeuquenArgentina 13,0898,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5267,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3529,540
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7608,550
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8289,836
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5339,652
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6194,113
NatitingouBenin 6,7764,211
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6936,645
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2404,499
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3884,591
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9181,813
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7153,551
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5172,186
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5592,212
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1622,586
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8903,039
North Bay, OnCanada 4,5242,811
N’DjamenaChad 6,7374,186
NanchangChina 8,1365,056
NanjingChina 7,8494,878
NanningChina 8,5465,311
NicosiaCyprus 4,6742,904
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0491,274
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9474,317
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0954,409
NegeleEthiopia 8,0364,994
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0878,754
NandiFiji 14,0878,754
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6841,047
NancyFrance 2,5931,611
NantesFrance 2,6711,660
NiceFrance 3,1571,962
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2291,385
NurembergGermany 2,5931,611
NurnbergGermany 2,5911,610
NaxosGreece 4,2462,639
NanortalikGreenland 2,0171,254
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9361,203
NordGreenland 1,202747
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9261,197
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0264,366
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7134,793
New DelhiIndia 6,8704,269
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5822,226
NaganoJapan 7,7644,825
NagasakiJapan 8,0324,991
NagoJapan 8,6545,378
NagoyaJapan 7,9064,913
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6905,400
NaraJapan 7,9364,932
NazeJapan 8,4955,279
NemuroJapan 7,1434,439
NiigataJapan 7,6414,748
NikkoJapan 7,7774,833
NobeokaJapan 8,0865,025
NairobiKenya 8,6745,390
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4217,097
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5153,427
NidaLithuania 2,2441,394
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2916,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0726,880
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7266,044
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8686,132
NaraMali 6,2023,854
NioroMali 6,1943,849
NemaMauritania 6,0403,754
NouakchottMauritania 5,8953,663
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5959,070
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,50410,255
NelsonNew Zealand 16,71810,389
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,67910,364
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3165,168
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4744,023
NiameyNiger 6,4313,996
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,037644
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,246774
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,056656
NawabshahPakistan 6,7914,220
NokkundiPakistan 6,3223,929
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9776,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7856,081
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3461,458
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8173,615
NikolaevRussia 3,4042,115
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0053,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9833,718
NizneangarskRussia 5,1153,178
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9233,059
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0071,868
NovgorodRussia 2,2761,414
NovosibirskRussia 4,4142,743
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2555,751
No. 6Sudan 6,1853,843
NyalaSudan 6,9374,311
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9915,587
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0235,607
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7706,071
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7175,417
NarathiwatThailand 10,0586,250
NigdeTurkey 4,4212,747
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9273,061
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4292,131
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1873,223
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1873,223
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7963,602
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4504,008
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9873,720
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6512,890
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9273,062
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0773,155
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,3153,303
New London, WiUsa 5,0553,141
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5594,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5704,083
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2813,282
New YorkUsa 4,8593,020
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8873,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8793,032
Newark, NjUsa 4,8963,042
Newberry, MiUsa 4,7972,981
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8583,641
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0943,787
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0703,772
Newport, TnUsa 5,6913,536
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8503,014
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3533,326
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,6043,482
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3193,927
North Loup, NeUsa 5,6573,515
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8043,607
Norton, KsUsa 5,8943,663
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1473,199
NdolaZambia 9,7496,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -