Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0443,756
TiranaAlbania 3,6552,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4293,374
TebessaAlgeria 4,0722,530
TimimounAlgeria 4,6682,901
TindoufAlgeria 4,8112,990
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3032,674
TrelewArgentina 13,4618,365
TucumanArgentina 11,7227,284
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8178,586
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8168,585
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0118,085
TibooburraAustralia 15,0609,359
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
TshaneBotswana 10,8236,726
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6946,024
TarauacaBrazil 9,8996,151
TauaBrazil 8,8715,512
TefeBrazil 9,1985,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1896,332
TeresinaBrazil 8,8195,480
TiriosBrazil 8,3445,185
TorresBrazil 11,6067,212
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4735,265
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7236,664
TriunfoBrazil 9,0315,612
TucuruiBrazil 8,8255,484
TuriacuBrazil 8,5075,286
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9351,824
Terrace, BcCanada 5,2923,288
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8052,986
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5452,824
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2972,670
Thompson, MbCanada 4,2642,649
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6842,911
Timmins, OnCanada 4,3802,722
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,7922,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7962,980
Trenton, OnCanada 4,6772,906
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1792,597
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8332,382
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1988,201
TaiyuanChina 7,0864,403
TaoyuanChina 8,6575,380
TengchongChina 7,9734,954
TønderDenmark 1,9711,225
TylstrupDenmark 1,7601,094
TystofteDenmark 1,9921,238
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0964,410
TahrirEgypt 5,0763,154
TantaEgypt 5,0693,150
TallinEstonia 1,9711,225
TartuEstonia 2,1351,327
TampereFinland 1,7611,094
TurkuFinland 1,7931,114
ToulonFrance 3,1981,987
ToulouseFrance 3,0871,918
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0888,133
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1638,801
TchibanGabon 8,3305,177
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3762,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4851,544
TamaleGhana 6,8624,264
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8212,375
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1242,563
TimehriGuyana 7,9504,940
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1175,044
TelaHonduras 7,9524,942
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9575,566
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9575,566
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1317,538
TabrizIran 4,7882,975
TeheranIran 5,2083,237
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0533,140
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6902,293
TarvisioItaly 2,9641,842
TermoliItaly 3,4762,160
TorinoItaly 3,0141,873
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9941,861
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8702,405
TrevicoItaly 3,5842,227
TrevisoItaly 3,0271,881
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0561,899
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0091,870
TabouIvory Coast 7,3974,597
TadotsuJapan 7,9434,936
TakadaJapan 7,7174,796
TakamatsuJapan 7,9454,937
TakayamaJapan 7,8034,849
TanegashimaJapan 8,2745,142
TatenoJapan 7,8624,886
TateyamaJapan 7,9754,956
TokushimaJapan 7,9824,960
TokyoJapan 7,8974,907
TomakomaiJapan 7,1674,453
TottoriJapan 7,8214,860
ToyamaJapan 7,7424,811
ToyookaJapan 7,8274,864
TsuJapan 7,9454,937
TsurugaJapan 7,8374,870
TsuyamaJapan 7,8634,886
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2572,646
TripoliLebanon 4,8232,997
TobrukLibya 4,7702,964
TripoliLibya 4,4542,768
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2141,376
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8366,734
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5047,149
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2406,984
ThyoloMalawi 10,2426,364
TawauMalaysia 10,7986,710
TessalitMali 5,6773,528
TimbuktuMali 6,0353,750
TombMali 6,0413,754
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8283,621
TacubayaMexico 7,9924,966
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6524,755
TarialanMongolia 5,5443,445
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5173,428
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7453,570
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1703,834
TangierMorocco 3,9182,435
TarfayaMorocco 4,7892,976
TazaMorocco 4,0922,543
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3805,208
TaungooMyanmar 8,5575,317
ThandweMyanmar 8,5325,302
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5669,051
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,088
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,23510,710
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,69210,373
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,41910,203
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,34110,155
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
TemukaNew Zealand 17,04810,594
TimaruNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,83110,459
TahouaNiger 6,3023,916
TillaberyNiger 6,3463,943
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5854,713
TromsoNorway 1,034642
TrondheimNorway 1,164724
ThumraitOman 7,1774,460
TacnaPeru 10,9356,795
TarapotoPeru 9,9056,155
TrujilloPeru 10,1646,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2466,367
TorunPoland 2,4011,492
TimisoaraRomania 3,2232,003
TambovRussia 3,1561,961
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0743,153
TaraRussia 3,9562,458
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3552,085
TermezRussia 5,6203,493
TernejRussia 6,8294,244
TobolskRussia 3,6322,257
TomskRussia 4,3392,697
Tot’MaRussia 2,5621,592
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8211,753
TuapseRussia 3,9322,443
TuraRussia 4,0412,511
TurukhanskRussia 3,5772,223
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3383,938
TortosaSpain 3,3882,105
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1035,657
TokerSudan 6,5794,088
TartousSyria 4,7802,970
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6665,385
TaboraTanzania 8,9845,583
TakThailand 8,8625,507
TrangThailand 9,8676,132
TabligboTogo 7,1914,469
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0117,464
TunisTunisia 3,9492,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8242,997
TireeUk 1,607999
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8041,121
TernopilUkraine 2,9581,838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1307,538
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0863,782
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9043,047
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1063,794
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3063,919
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4984,038
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5033,420
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6642,899
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,7543,575
Temple, TxUsa 6,7114,170
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6104,108
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2813,903
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1813,219
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4463,384
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1553,203
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2543,886
Topeka, KsUsa 5,8353,626
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8713,027
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3393,939
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0123,115
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0684,392
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1363,813
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1413,816
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8993,045
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2843,284
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -