Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9542,457
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1913,226
OranArgentina 11,3047,024
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4748,373
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
OstendeBelgium 2,2681,409
ObidosBrazil 8,7795,455
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5334,059
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,4902,790
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,4912,791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4028,328
OdenseDenmark 1,9581,217
OtavaloEcuador 9,2565,752
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3888,941
OuluFinland 1,543959
OroomiehIran 4,7902,977
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4942,171
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8324,245
ObihiroJapan 7,1584,448
OfunatoJapan 7,5584,696
OitaJapan 8,0144,980
OkayamaJapan 7,9044,912
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5805,332
OmaezakiJapan 7,9894,964
OmuJapan 6,9724,332
OnahamaJapan 7,7774,833
OsakaJapan 7,9324,929
OshimaJapan 7,9934,967
OtaruJapan 7,0974,410
OwaseJapan 8,0124,979
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4492,765
OujoaMorocco 4,0402,510
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4328,968
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,07710,612
OphirNew Zealand 17,14310,653
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,34610,158
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25510,723
OcotalNicaragua 8,1345,055
OrlandNorway 1,114692
OsloNorway 1,501933
OhotskRussia 5,3603,331
OkhotskRussia 5,3603,331
OlekminskRussia 4,8863,036
OlenekRussia 3,9102,430
OmskRussia 4,0972,546
OnegaRussia 2,0801,293
OrenburgRussia 3,7562,334
OymyakonRussia 4,9363,067
OviedoSpain 3,0711,908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,307813
Orkney IslandsUk 1,358844
OdessaUkraine 3,4282,130
OvrucUkraine 2,8751,787
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,7343,563
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,6223,494
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2423,257
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1573,826
Oconto, WiUsa 4,9743,091
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,4972,795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2803,903
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8203,616
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2403,256
Olympia, WaUsa 5,9133,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,6193,492
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6163,490
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5323,438
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4063,981
Orono, MeUsa 4,2812,660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0843,159
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7052,924
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4033,357
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8203,616
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,6663,521
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Ozark, ArUsa 6,1913,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -