Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jan Mayen b

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jan Mayen b. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jan Mayen b with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6253,495
ShkoderAlbania 3,5682,217
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8942,420
SaltaArgentina 11,5197,158
San AntonioArgentina 13,2028,204
San LuisArgentina 12,4397,730
San RafaelArgentina 12,6367,852
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7337,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7977,331
SarmientoArgentina 13,8138,583
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7309,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7219,769
SalzburgAustria 2,8131,748
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5002,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7282,938
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6102,865
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7282,317
SaveBenin 7,0384,373
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6986,648
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3542,084
SalvadorBrazil 9,6055,969
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7347,292
SantaremBrazil 8,8115,475
SantosBrazil 10,9486,803
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7726,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4967,144
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6257,224
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7216,662
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5725,327
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2526,371
São PauloBrazil 10,9076,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7076,653
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9366,174
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3565,814
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4615,879
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4196,474
SobralBrazil 8,6185,355
SoureBrazil 8,4715,264
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5025,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1387,543
SurubimBrazil 8,9885,585
SadovoBulgaria 3,7032,301
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7202,311
SofiaBulgaria 3,6072,241
SiemreapCambodia 9,3905,835
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0712,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3053,296
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1382,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4963,415
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6231,630
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9192,435
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9013,046
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,6962,918
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2622,027
Scott, SkCanada 4,9493,075
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6732,282
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1222,561
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3342,693
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0042,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6632,898
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6052,862
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8373,006
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5642,214
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9542,457
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1183,181
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1223,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8492,392
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7472,950
SalCape Verde 6,1013,792
SantiagoChile 12,5877,822
SewellChile 12,6397,854
ShanghaiChina 8,0004,971
ShantouChina 8,7125,414
ShenyangChina 6,9234,302
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0745,017
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9654,950
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4375,243
SibenikCroatia 3,3102,057
SplitCroatia 3,3462,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0721,288
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8511,150
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9704,332
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0314,369
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9664,329
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9664,329
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9484,317
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0474,379
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9914,344
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0544,383
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0074,354
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9574,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9684,330
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9874,342
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0484,379
San GabrielEcuador 9,2015,718
SalloumEgypt 4,8363,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0933,165
SohagEgypt 5,5403,442
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3803,343
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2245,111
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1838,813
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,429888
StrasbourgFrance 2,6311,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0535,004
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9404,934
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0942,544
SchleswigGermany 2,0271,260
StuttgartGermany 2,6341,637
SamosGreece 4,2242,625
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0252,501
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3862,725
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6951,053
SiguiriGuinea 6,6164,111
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0975,032
SzegedHungary 3,1431,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9511,834
StykkisholmurIceland 871541
SagarIndia 7,4164,609
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2193,864
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1007,519
SemnanIran 5,2933,289
ShahroudIran 5,2623,270
ShirazIran 5,8883,659
ShannonIreland 2,0281,260
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1491,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5282,192
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7842,352
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1551,960
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4982,174
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7932,357
SigonellaItaly 3,9712,468
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3394,561
SagaJapan 7,9834,961
SaigoJapan 7,7264,801
SakaiJapan 7,7964,844
SakataJapan 7,5454,689
SapporoJapan 7,1154,421
SaseboJapan 7,9824,960
SendaiJapan 7,6334,743
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0995,033
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9234,923
ShinjoJapan 7,5704,704
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0715,016
ShirakawaJapan 7,7464,813
ShizuokaJapan 7,9524,941
SumotoJapan 7,9594,946
SuttsuJapan 7,1274,429
SuwaJapan 7,8304,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8457,982
SavannakhetLaos 9,0795,642
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2521,399
SiluteLithuania 2,2521,399
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6342,258
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4506,494
SalimaMalawi 9,9666,193
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6286,604
SibuMalaysia 10,8206,724
SanMali 6,4103,983
SegouMali 6,4003,977
SikassoMali 6,6294,119
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9786,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,1845,086
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0223,742
SainshandMongolia 6,2543,886
SafiMorocco 4,2982,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6232,873
SittweMyanmar 8,3065,161
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,491927
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,066662
SaiqOman 6,7374,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2474,503
SurOman 6,8574,261
SialkotPakistan 6,3703,958
SibbiPakistan 6,4323,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4907,140
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8066,715
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4136,471
SandomierzPoland 2,7261,694
SniezkaPoland 2,5651,594
SuwalkiPoland 2,4171,502
SzczecinPoland 2,2621,405
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7732,345
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8982,422
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9184,299
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3187,033
Satu MareRomania 3,0561,899
SibiuRomania 3,2982,049
SulinaRomania 3,5282,193
SadrinskRussia 3,6592,274
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1161,315
SalekhardRussia 2,8751,787
SaratovRussia 3,4422,139
SejmcanRussia 5,0603,145
SelagoncyRussia 4,1682,590
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8214,238
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6283,497
SmolenskRussia 2,6511,647
SociRussia 4,0082,490
SortovalaRussia 1,9831,232
SuntarRussia 4,6502,889
SurgutRussia 3,5342,196
SverdlovskRussia 3,4822,164
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7121,685
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8674,267
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9244,924
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5945,962
SingaporeSingapore 10,6666,628
SliacSlovakia 2,8681,782
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4474,628
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1184,423
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3382,074
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0941,922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0631,904
SevilleSpain 3,7312,319
SennarSudan 6,9884,343
ShambatSudan 6,7314,183
ShendiSudan 6,6444,129
StenseleSweden 1,244773
StockholmSweden 1,7661,097
StorlienSweden 1,225761
SundsvallSweden 1,460907
SantisSwitzerland 2,8011,741
SongeaTanzania 9,6596,002
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9975,591
SongkhlaThailand 9,9366,175
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1505,686
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6806,015
SurinThailand 9,2195,729
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7644,204
SokodeTogo 6,9234,302
SfaxTunisia 4,1882,602
SousseTunisia 4,0672,527
SamsunTurkey 4,1292,566
SiirtTurkey 4,6592,895
SivasTurkey 4,3092,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4753,402
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3381,453
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,419882
SarataUkraine 3,4372,136
SarnyUkraine 2,8111,747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7122,307
SumyUkraine 3,1131,935
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4263,993
SaltoUruguay 12,0247,472
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7504,194
Safford, AzUsa 6,9564,322
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4472,763
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4754,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6793,529
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7233,556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2813,282
Salem, InUsa 5,4963,415
Salem, OrUsa 6,1293,809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2183,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7964,223
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9134,296
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2194,486
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8704,269
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9184,299
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1024,413
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9483,075
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1764,459
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0964,409
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7563,577
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,6912,915
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0213,741
Scott City, KsUsa 6,1333,811
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,8293,622
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,4963,415
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,8313,623
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,8463,633
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0523,761
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6783,529
Selma, AlUsa 6,2453,881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8232,997
Seymour, InUsa 5,4963,415
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,5603,455
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6483,510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4464,006
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,5253,434
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,4193,367
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,2363,254
Southport, NcUsa 5,7143,551
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7163,552
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3143,302
Spickard, MoUsa 5,6473,509
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6893,535
Spooner, WiUsa 5,0253,123
Springfield, IlUsa 5,5433,444
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9423,692
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6993,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,1293,187
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6793,529
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8843,035
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8593,020
State College, PaUsa 5,0203,119
State University, MsUsa 6,2153,862
State University, NmUsa 6,9574,323
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3303,312
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0793,777
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6113,487
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8064,230
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4603,393
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7152,930
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1913,847
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8933,662
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9293,684
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7483,572
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6533,513
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7242,936
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3703,337
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2525,128
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0815,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2385,119
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9143,054
SocotraYemen 7,7054,788
SenangaZambia 9,9806,202
SerenjeZambia 9,8096,095
SeshekeZambia 10,1496,307
SolweziZambia 9,6135,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -